Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Directworks

Directworks
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of supply chain software designed to provides a better way for manufacturers to work across teams and with suppliers to develop, launch and deliver more profitable products. The company's supply chain software easily collaborates among cross-functional product teams and direct materials suppliers, manages new products through supplier selection, costing, parts qualification and launch, coordinates and executes initiatives to improve the profitability of any active products, monitor and manage supplier performance, activities and communication, enabling manufacturers to launch and deliver more profitable products.

Formerly Known As
Co eXprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6021 Wallace Road Extension
  • One Pine Corporate Center, Suite 300
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States

+1 (724) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Directworks’s full profile, request a free trial.

Directworks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 27-Oct-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Senior Debt, Secured 19-Dec-2014 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Feb-2010 $2M $11M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 24-Sep-2008 $9M $9M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Directworks Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ares Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Triangle Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Directworks Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dale Gilardi Chief Financial Officer
Michele Myers President, Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
Lisa Kustra Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Paparao Gummadapu Co-Founder

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 12 executives. Get the full list »