Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Crucial FX

Crucial FX
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$277K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of event production services. The company provides lighting, sound design and projection services for events ranging from small shows to large concerts.

Formerly Known As
Sound2Light Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
Unit 4 Waters Business Park
Waters Road
Ellesmere Port CH65 4FF
England

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crucial FX’s full profile, request a free trial.

Crucial FX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 21-Mar-2012 $277K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Crucial FX Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Enterprise Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The North West Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Crucial FX Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Rivkin Founder, Board Member, Managing Director and Secretary

Crucial FX Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Moyle Crucial FX Chairman 000 0000
Mark Rivkin Crucial FX Founder, Board Member, Managing Director and Secretary 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com