Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of ethnic fast food restaurants based in Bangalore, India. The company specializes in South Indian vegetarian fast food, it also serves desserts, beverages, soups, North Indian and Chinese cuisines.

Contact Information

Website
www.adigas.in
Formerly Known As
Brahmin's Coffee Bar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Suite 56/57, Jyothi Layout
  • Yelechenahalli Village, Kanakapura Main Road, Near Jyothi Kendriya Vidyalaya
  • Bangalore, 560078
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vasudev Adigas Fast Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of ethnic fast food restaurants based in Bangalore, India. The company specializes in South Indian v
Restaurants and Bars
Bangalore, India
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000000000 000 0000
Gurgaon, India
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Biju Thomas CFO
K N Vasudeva Adiga Chairman
To view Vasudev Adigas Fast Food’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Board Member 000 0000
0 0 00000000 00000 Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Chairman 000 0000
000000000000 00000 Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 New Silk Route Growth Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Vasudev Adigas Fast Food’s complete board members history, request access »

Vasudev Adigas Fast Food Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vasudev Adigas Fast Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial