INETCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

INETCO General Information

Description

Developer of a payment security software designed to offer real-time payment fraud prevention, transaction monitoring and analytics. The company's software provides monitoring of transactions and optimizing application performance within card processing, customer experience analytics in case of electronic payment's transaction, self-service networks and banking applications, enabling companies to improve customer engagement, reduce operational costs and speed up the isolation of issues affecting transaction availability.

Contact Information

Website
www.inetco.com
Formerly Known As
INETCO Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 295
  • 4664 Lougheed Highway
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5C 5T5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INETCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 07-Jan-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Jan-2010 $100K $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Nov-2007 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view INETCO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

INETCO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a payment security software designed to offer real-time payment fraud prevention, transaction monitoring an
Network Management Software
Burnaby, Canada
33 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000 00000000
Saint John's, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

INETCO Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Verafin Formerly PE-Backed Saint John's, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boise, ID 000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Immenstaad, Germany 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

INETCO Patents

INETCO Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2992430-A1 Method and system for generating directed graphs Pending 03-May-2013 000000000
EP-2992430-A4 Method and system for generating directed graphs Pending 03-May-2013 000000000 0
US-20140330956-A1 Method and system for generating directed graphs Granted 03-May-2013 000000000 0
US-10924365-B2 Method and system for generating directed graphs Active 03-May-2013 000000000 00
US-9571342-B2 Method and system for generating transaction data from network traffic data for an application system Active 14-Feb-2012 H04L41/083 0
To view INETCO’s complete patent history, request access »

INETCO Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bijan Sanii Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Jonathan Ricci Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Ugan Naidoo Chief Technology Officer & Chief Architech
Angus Telfer Co-Founder & Advisor
Gordon Chan Vice President of Global Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

INETCO Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Bijan Sanii INETCO Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Gladys Mercedes De Luca INETCO Board Member 000 0000
John O'Hara INETCO Board Member 000 0000
Michael Tasooji INETCO Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

INETCO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INETCO Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ark Canada Investment Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightheart Management Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PenderFund Capital Management Mutual Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WUTIF Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view INETCO’s complete investors history, request access »