iNEMSOFT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K

  • Investors
  • 1

iNEMSOFT General Information

Description

Developer of a customer-driven converged communication platform designed to integrate and manage land-mobile radios, telephones, and other types of endpoints. The company's platform provides system integration alternatives, and uses SIP-enabled consoles, radio endpoints, and telephones to simplify the network, whether the deployment is local, regional, or global, enabling businesses and organizations to efficiently achieve their unified communication goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ObjectTel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5850 Town and Country Boulevard
  • Suite 401
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNEMSOFT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view iNEMSOFT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iNEMSOFT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer-driven converged communication platform designed to integrate and manage land-mobile radios, tel
Other Communications and Networking
Frisco, TX
14 As of 2022
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000000 00000000
Lexington, SC
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iNEMSOFT Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SEGRON Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 (00000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lexington, SC 000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Covington, LA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

iNEMSOFT Patents

iNEMSOFT Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2961495-A1 Systems and methods of managing communication endpoints Pending 16-Sep-2014 000000000
EP-3195505-B1 Systems and methods of managing communication endpoints Active 16-Sep-2014 000000000
EP-3195505-A1 Systems and methods of managing communication endpoints Active 16-Sep-2014 000000000
EP-3195505-A4 Systems and methods of managing communication endpoints Active 16-Sep-2014 000000000
US-20160080994-A1 Systems and methods of managing communication endpoints Active 16-Sep-2014 H04W36/08
To view iNEMSOFT’s complete patent history, request access »

iNEMSOFT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Nemer President & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Lehmann Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

iNEMSOFT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iNEMSOFT Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mobility Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iNEMSOFT’s complete investors history, request access »