Itelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 29

Itelligence General Information

Description

Provider of SAP targeted consulting, outsourcing and IT services for the mid-market. The company offers application hosting, remote administration and implementation hosting and application management as well as security and compliance services for SAP systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schmidt Vogel Consulting, APCON AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
ILH
Primary Office
  • Königsbreede 1
  • 33605 Bielefeld
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of SAP targeted consulting, outsourcing and IT services for the mid-market. The company offers application host
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Bielefeld, Germany
10,000 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Scottsdale, AZ
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000 000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Edison, NJ
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Itelligence Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Encora Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 0000 000000000000
0000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Edison, NJ 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Cardiff, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 + 000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000000000000
000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Itelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itelligence Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 00000 00 15-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000
0000000 27-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 000000
000 0000000000 (00 06-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 000000
00 11-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
Weaveability 10-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Itelligence Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Weaveability IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bury, United Kingdom 2009
00 000000 00000 00 Logistics Birmingham, AL 0000
0000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
0000000 Systems and Information Management Vantaa, Finland 0000
00000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Hyderabad, India 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »