Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Livestream

Livestream
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$14.7M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of a video live streaming platform designed to enable organizations to share experiences through live video. The company's all-in-one live video platform offers event owners a complete set of hardware and software tools, including tracking and analytics, end-to-end system, real-time event based support and production technology for every aspect of event product, enabling event owners to broadcast their event live.

Formerly Known As
Mogulus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
195 Morgan Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237
United States

+1 (877) 977-8732
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livestream’s full profile, request a free trial.

Livestream Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 18-Oct-2017 $14.7M Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 25-Nov-2011 000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Corporate 28-Jul-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 07-Jan-2008 $1.5M $2.7M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 13-May-2007 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Livestream Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Kornfilt Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sergey Malyuk Ph.D Senior Vice President, Engineering & Video Products & General Manager, Ukraine
Dayananda Nanjundappa Co-Founder, General Manager, India & Senior Vice President, Technology & Platform Products
Phil Worthington Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Research & Development, Video Products
Max Haot Co-Founder, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Video Products
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Livestream Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Max Haot Livestream Co-Founder, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Video Products 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »