Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Q Drinks

Q Drinks
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.04M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Producer and distributor of tonic water and ginger beer. The company supplies its products to various U.S. restaurants, cocktail lounges, gourmet groceries and liquor stores.

Website
Formerly Known As
Q Tonics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
45 Main Street
Suite 1002
NY 11201
United States

+1 (718) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q Drinks’s full profile, request a free trial.

Q Drinks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 06-Jan-2016 $1.04M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Corporate 01-Jan-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2013 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 26-Jul-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 28-Apr-2009 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Dec-2007 $750K $1.2M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Oct-2007 $450K $450K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Q Drinks Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hudson River Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nutrition Capital Network Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel Investor Forum Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Beverage Group Growth/Expansion Majority 000 0000 000000 0
LaunchCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Q Drinks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jordan Silbert Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Benjamin Karlin President & Director
Amy Donahue Director of Sales
Ted Roman Executive Vice President
Scott Miller Vice President, Key Accounts

Q Drinks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jordan Silbert Q Drinks Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com