Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ReadyPulse

ReadyPulse
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a social marketing platform. The company enables marketers to recognize brand loyalists, receive recommendations based on goals and reveal content liked by audience. It also measures brand audience value and analyzes the behavior on social networks.

Formerly Known As
Social Yantra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1600 A El Camino Real
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReadyPulse’s full profile, request a free trial.

ReadyPulse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 05-Apr-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 31-Mar-2015 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2014 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 03-Dec-2012 $1.05M $1.05M Completed Startup
1. Corporate 17-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ReadyPulse Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

ReadyPulse Competitors (99)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pixlee Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ReadyPulse Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Baesman Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Band of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Dahlen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Divergent Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder Institute Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

ReadyPulse Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vinod Gupta Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Salvador Orofino JD Advisory Board Member & Chief Privacy Officer
Mihir Vaidya Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Aaron Rothschild Vice President, Product Management
Dennis O'Malley Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

ReadyPulse Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Beeler Rally Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Salvador Orofino JD ReadyPulse Advisory Board Member & Chief Privacy Officer 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »