Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Locanis

Locanis
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a warehouse management system designed to track goods in storage facilities. The company's warehouse management system safely transport products without human intervention within production, logistic, warehouse and distribution environments, enabling clients to access social awareness and intelligent ecological resource and energy management.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Isocom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
Potsdamer Platz 10
Haus 2
10875 Berlin
Germany

+49 (0)30 3001 1488
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locanis’s full profile, request a free trial.

Locanis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 25-Jul-2011 $10.5M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 03-Mar-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 05-Nov-2007 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 17-Sep-2003 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 28-Aug-2001 $2.68M $4.85M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 25-Jan-2001 $2.17M $2.17M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Locanis Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Atila Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deutsche Telekom Strategic Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ETV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smart.IPO Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Target Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Locanis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bengt Tuner Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member

Locanis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Waldemar Jantz Target Partners Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000