Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kiwoko

Kiwoko
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a chain of pet care specialty retail stores intended to cover all pet needs. The company's network of directly operated stores offers a diverse product range of pet food and accessories along with providing veterinary clinics and grooming services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Masquepet SL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Calle Virgilio 25 A 1ºC, Ciudad de la imagen
  • Pozuelo de Alarcón
  • 28223 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 914 00 00 00

Kiwoko Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kiwoko‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kiwoko Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 00 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Kiwoko Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kiwoko‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kiwoko Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvaro Gutierrrez Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Javier Osa Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Executive Chairman
Emilio Goyanes Co-Founder

Kiwoko Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 TA Associates Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 TA Associates Management Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »