Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sticky

Sticky
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$11M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of eye-tracking technology designed to show whether advertisements are seen or not. The company has developed a software platform designed to measure eye movements, survey responses and emotions. The platform is designed to help makers of visual media understand the world, the way their users see it, visually.

Website:
Formerly Known As
EyeTrackShop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
79 Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10016
United States

+1 (415) 525-9689
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sticky’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sticky Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Apr-2015 $5M $11M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-May-2012 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Sticky Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Conor Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dawn Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northzone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tobii Technology VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Sticky Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans Lee President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ephraim Bander Chief Revenue Officer, President (North America) and General Manager
Magnus Linde Head, Data Analytics
Lars Nyhed Vice President, Engineering
Jean Templin Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Sticky Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bo Mattsson Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
Haakon Overli Dawn Capital Board Member 000 0000
Hans Lee Sticky President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Henrik Eskilsson Tobii Technology Board Member 000 0000
Jarkko Penttila Sticky Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »