Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

JamHub

JamHub
2009 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of music technology products designed to help musicians, bands and schools during rehearsals. The company's music technology products includes studio products, enabling rock bands to practice so that the musicians can hear all the others and themselves through headphones.

Website
Formerly Known As
BreezSong
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
1 Main Street
Whitinsville, MA 01588
United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JamHub’s full profile, request a free trial.

JamHub Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 18-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 06-Jan-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jun-2013 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-May-2012 $1.15M $1.52M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 11-Jun-2010 $370K $370K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

JamHub Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

JamHub Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Skillings Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President & Board Member
John Kasha Vice President, Product Development & Engineering

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

JamHub Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carla Grillo Self Board Member 000 0000
James D'Addario Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com