L2 Medical Development Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

L2 Medical Development Company General Information

Description

Provider of medical devices. The company offers medical supplies, surgical, medical instruments and equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SMSA Katy Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13050 Pennystone Drive
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L2 Medical Development Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L2 Medical Development Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L2 Medical Development Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

L2 Medical Development Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 05-Sep-2013 0000000 00 Automotive
To view L2 Medical Development Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »