Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adore Me

Adore Me
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$42M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$53.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online, subscription-based lingerie and swimwear boutique. The company provides its products both in stores as well as online. Its product line includes designed lingerie, swimwear, sleepwear and related accessories.

Website:
Formerly Known As
WebCam Generation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Primary Office
205 West 39th Street
16th Floor
New York, NY 10018
United States

+1 (800) 433-2367
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adore Me’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adore Me Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Jul-2016 $42M $53.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jan-2013 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Nov-2012 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Jun-2012 $2M $2.5M $6.03M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Nov-2011 $500k $500k $2.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adore Me Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed A 1,600,000 $0.000100 $1.39 $1.39 1x $1.39 13.47%
Seed 500,000 $0.000100 $1 $1 1x $1 4.21%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Adore Me Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Edler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cyril Vermeulen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dave Lerner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jaina Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Adore Me Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Morgan Hermand-Waiche Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Anthony Rosen Chief Financial Officer
Romain Liot Chief Operating Officer
Bogdan Lucaciu Chief Technology Officer
Gary Bravard Co-Founder & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Adore Me Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Victor Chaltiel Redhills Ventures Board Member 000 0000