Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Proes

Proes
1983 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of paving technology and road establishing services. The company used locally existing floors and provides bearing capacity, flooring constituting quality with soil stabilization hence increasing its impermeability and increased support capacity.

Website
Formerly Known As
Profund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
Hernando de Aguirre
201 of 601
Providencia
Chile

+56 (2) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proes’s full profile, request a free trial.

Proes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Proes Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
RunTide Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com