Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Legacy Connect

Legacy Connect
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online charity platform. The company builds awareness and engages constituents by combining the reach of an authentically engaged celebrity with existing supporters who are interested about the social cause.

Formerly Known As
Legacy Direct
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
317 Madison Avenue
New York, NY 10017
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legacy Connect’s full profile, request a free trial.

Legacy Connect Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2010 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Legacy Connect Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scout Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACP Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Legacy Connect Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Rockefeller Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Ken Brenner Co-Founder
Brian Harniman Advisor

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Legacy Connect Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mark Rockefeller Legacy Connect Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com