Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Remedy Informatics

Remedy Informatics
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of meta-registries and clinical informatics research management systems for science researchers. The company is engaged in the use of predictive informatics to recognize patterns, personalize treatment, integrate data silos and disparate data types and improve healthcare outcomes.

Formerly Known As
RemedyMD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9350 South 150 East
  • Suite 850
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remedy Informatics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Remedy Informatics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series BB) 13-Nov-2012 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 01-Dec-2011 $2.02M $2.02M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Remedy Informatics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series BB 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series AA2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series AA1 1,669,290 $0.000100 8% $2.18 $2.18 1x $2.18 7.76%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Remedy Informatics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chemical Computing Group Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00000000. 00
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Remedy Informatics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 10-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Remedy Informatics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Covington, LA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Remedy Informatics Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
EsNet Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forté Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Merck Global Health Innovation Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Remedy Informatics Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Slovik Self Board Member 000 0000
Jon Resnick Self Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »