Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Elements Software

Elements Software
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.87M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
8 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of supply chain intelligence software designed to prove where the products of the businesses came from and how they have been sourced. The company's supply chain intelligence software helps to identify the origin of the product, how and where it has been transformed from raw materials to finished goods and who has owned, processed and transported the assets that formed the finished goods, enabling customers to control and improve production processes across the supply chain.

Formerly Known As
Helveta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Logistics
Primary Office
8 Kings Meadow
Ferry Hinksey Road
Oxford OX2 0HD
England

+44 07918 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elements Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elements Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 21-Nov-2013 $1.87M 000.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
8. Later Stage VC 08-May-2012 000 000.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC 08-Nov-2011 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 17-May-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC 05-Jun-2009 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC 02-Jun-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 13-Oct-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 11-Jan-2006 $529K $529K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 11-Jan-2005 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Elements Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary '13 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary '12 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary '11 00,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary '10 905,834 $9.06 $9.06 1x $9.06 2.01%
Ordinary '09 358,041 $8.83 $8.83 1x $8.83 0.8%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Elements Software Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
350 Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quadia Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BeCapital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Carbon Trust Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Succès Europe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Elements Software Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karim Peer Chief Executive Officer
David Kennan Executive of Product Strategy, Sales and Marketing and Managing Director
Alan Arnfeld Product Development & Operations Director

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Elements Software Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edward Lascelles Albion Capital Board Member 000 0000
John O'Connell Self Chairman 000 0000
Timothy Godwin MD Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com