Proactis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PROAC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Proactis General Information

Description

Proactis SA is involved in providing business software solutions to various organizations. It offers its solutions to Public Sector, Education, Retail, Financial Services, Not-for-Profit, Housing Authorities and Property and Facilities Management among others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hubwoo.com, Hubwoo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 28 Quai Gallieni
  • 92153 Suresnes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proactis Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.09 - $0.25 $25.9M 135M 56.1K -$0.08

Proactis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2020 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 16,048 16,048 18,122 27,590
Revenue 13,707 13,707 17,201 62,365
EBITDA 3,312 3,312 3,215 15,831
Net Income (10,818) (10,818) 1,054 6,021
Total Assets 29,585 29,585 38,326 41,773
Total Debt 1,471 1,471 10 66
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Proactis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proactis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proactis Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Andréoli President & Chief Executive Officer
Gandhi Gopinath Chief Technology Officer
Jan Roy Senior Vice President
Sergio Lovera Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Proactis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Proactis Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000000000 03-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering 000 000
000000000000 01-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Social/Platform Software 00000 0000é000
00000 000000 17-May-2005 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Avisium 03-Apr-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services
To view Proactis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »