Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NewPoint Media Group

NewPoint Media Group
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of targeted media services intended to create integrated advertising and marketing services that amplify overall effectiveness and results. The company's real estate media platform focuses on real estate listings that attracts millions of monthly readers who are ready to transact, creating a highly targeted environment to deliver cost-effective brand visibility and marketing services for real estate brokers, agents and other businesses tied to the local real estate community.

Formerly Known As
Network Communications (Publishing and Printing Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Pez Gallo Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1550 North Brown Road
  • Suite 155
  • Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

NewPoint Media Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NewPoint Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NewPoint Media Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QuinStreet Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Antonio, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Framingham, MA 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

NewPoint Media Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Aug-2014 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NewPoint Media Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NewPoint Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NewPoint Media Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Loeffel Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Tammy McCarty Deal Chief Human Resources Officer
Jeff Bolte Chief Information Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

NewPoint Media Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 NewPoint Media Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »