Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Precidian Investments

Precidian Investments
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of next-generation tools designed to specialize in exchange-traded fund (ETF) and mutual fund development and associated trading and pricing technologies. The company's next-generation tools expertise in product development, trading, clearance, sales, technology, and securities law fund managers maximize tax efficiency and investment flexibility.

Formerly Known As
Next Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
350 Main Street
Suite 9
Bedminster Township, NJ 07921
United States

+1 (908) 781-0560
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precidian Investments’s full profile, request a free trial.

Precidian Investments Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. PE Growth/Expansion 22-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Precidian Investments Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Legg Mason Global Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Precidian Investments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel McCabe Chief Executive Officer
Mark Criscitello Principal
Paul Kuhnle Principal
Stuart Thomas Principal