Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brookfield Residential Properties

Brookfield Residential Properties
1956 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a land development and home building and real estate company. The company designs, builds and markets single and multi-family homes as well as commercial shopping centers in Calgary, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Brookfield Homes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4906 Richard Road South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T3E 6L1
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

Brookfield Residential Properties Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brookfield Residential Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brookfield Residential Properties Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 31-Jan-2018 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00000
0000 00000 19-Oct-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000
Grand Haven Homes 02-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Brookfield Residential Properties Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) San Diego, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Brookfield Residential Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brookfield Residential Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brookfield Residential Properties Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Norris Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Adrian Foley Chief Operating Officer and President
Thomas Lui Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Trent Edwards Chief Operating Officer, Alberta
Don Merlo Chief Operating Officer, California, Arizona and Texas Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Brookfield Residential Properties Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Brookfield Residential Properties Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »