Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Latakoo

Latakoo
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$3.52M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of video management technology. The company's platform enables users to send, store and share video privately online.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Press for the People
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
43 Rainey Street
Suite 2901
Austin, TX 78701
United States

+1 (214) 683-0791
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latakoo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Latakoo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Convertible Debt 05-Dec-2013 $25k $3.52M Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 15-Jan-2013 000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2012 $200k $1.5M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 12-Sep-2011 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Latakoo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
UT Horizon Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of Texas System Endowment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Latakoo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Adrian Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jade Kurian Co-Founder & President
Christine Kornegay Chief Financial Officer
Joe Pelayo Chief Technology Officer
Sloan Kurak Director, Finance and Acting Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »