Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

All Aboard America!

All Aboard America!
1936 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of charter bus tours and travel services. The company is engaged in commuter, charter, sightseeing and scheduled route services in the Southwestern and Southern United States.

Formerly Known As
Industrial Bus Lines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 230 South Country Club Drive
  • Mesa, AZ 85210
  • United States

+1 (480) 000-0000

All Aboard America! Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All Aboard America!‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

All Aboard America! Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Astoria, NY 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

All Aboard America! Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 0000000 10-Dec-2018 0000000000 Road
000 00000 0000000 11-Apr-2014 0000000000 Road
Hotard Coaches 01-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

All Aboard America! Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lux Bus America Road Anaheim, CA 2003
000 00000 0000000 Road National City, CA 0000
000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services New Orleans, LA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

All Aboard America! Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All Aboard America!‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

All Aboard America! Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shaun Starbuck Chief Financial Officer
Henry Page Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

All Aboard America! Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Tensile Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 Tensile Capital Management Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »