Relationship Science Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $575K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 25

Relationship Science General Information

Description

Developer of an online networking database and business development platform designed to turn relationship of professionals into a competitive advantage. The company's platform offers actionable intelligence on influential business leaders, organizations and relevant industry news, enabling decision makers to take decisions based on analytic tools, reporting dashboards and CRM integration.

Contact Information

Website
www.relsci.com
Formerly Known As
Connectivity Data Systems, NG Connectivity Data Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Pennsylvania Plaza
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relationship Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 $575K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 12-Feb-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-May-2013 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Oct-2012 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 06-Jan-2011 $5.38M $14.6M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2010 $9.2M $9.2M Completed Startup
To view Relationship Science’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Relationship Science Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online networking database and business development platform designed to turn relationship of profession
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
170 As of 2020
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relationship Science Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Owler Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Veszprém, Hungary 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Relationship Science Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Domenic Graziosi Chief Executive Officer
Gary Barr Chief Operating Officer
Nick Scott Chief Investment Officer
Emma Griffin Senior Director, Data and Content
Jeff Van Tatenhove Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relationship Science Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Moore Relationship Science Board Member 000 0000
Henry Kravis Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Langone Self Board Member 000 0000
Mike Grossman JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Neal Goldman Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Relationship Science Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relationship Science Investors (25)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andrew Tischer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ronald Burkle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TABLE Holdings Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Glocer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Komansky Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investors. Get the full list »