Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Active Exhaust

Active Exhaust
1958 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-500 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of exhaust systems for spark ignited and diesel engines. The company offers emission systems integration and exhaust thermal management services.

Formerly Known As
ACS Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
1865 Birchmount Road
Toronto, Ontario M1P 2J5
Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Exhaust’s full profile, request a free trial.

Active Exhaust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Active Exhaust Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Covington Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Active Exhaust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Hampton Chief Executive Officer & President
Rick Stothers Director, Engineering
Stefan Jennewein Vice President, Sales & Marketing

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Active Exhaust Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Derrick Ho Covington Capital Board Member 000 0000
Doug Berchtold Self Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com