Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ForwardVue Technologies

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of enterprise risk optimization solutions. The company offers its solutions to Fortune 1000 companies.

Formerly Known As
dForward
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Synaptic Decisions
Primary Office
  • 300 West Sixth Street
  • Suite 2200
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ForwardVue Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

ForwardVue Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 10-Nov-2004 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Convertible Debt 02-Dec-2003 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Apr-2003 $2.09M $2.09M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jul-2001 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ForwardVue Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.0 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 2,887,251 $0.001000 8% $1.34 $1.34 1x $6.98 5.29%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

ForwardVue Technologies Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
AV Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Austin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koch Genesis Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ForwardVue Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Surplus Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »