inthinc Technology Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

inthinc Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of telematics services focused on driver safety, efficiency, and compliance. The company's telematics services offer account management services, data services, field services and training and resources for customers and technicians and specialize in fleet management, driving safety services, telematics, GPS tracking, driver mentoring and monitoring.

Contact Information

Website
www.inthinc.com
Formerly Known As
Independent Witness Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 341 South Main Street
  • Suite 300
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inthinc Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inthinc Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

inthinc Technology Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telematics services focused on driver safety, efficiency, and compliance. The company's telematics services
Automation/Workflow Software
Salt Lake City, UT
106 As of 2015
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Birmingham, AL
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

inthinc Technology Solutions Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SmartDrive Systems Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Birmingham, AL 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Roswell, GA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

inthinc Technology Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Follmer Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Harvey JD Executive Vice President, Legal & Risk Management
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

inthinc Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

inthinc Technology Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inthinc Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

inthinc Technology Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 04-Mar-2008 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view inthinc Technology Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »