Connection Engine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Connection Engine General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing service. The company also provides real-time insights for marketers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cogine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1526 Spruce Street
  • Suite 301
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connection Engine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Sep-2012 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 06-Jul-2011 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jun-2010 $1.05M $1.05M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Connection Engine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Connection Engine Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Connection Engine’s complete cap table history, request access »

Connection Engine Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sutter Hill Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Connection Engine’s complete investors history, request access »