Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Identity.net

Identity.net
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a platform which helps users to control the information shared on websites. The company helps the users to verify, control, and share their online and offline identity and reputation while registering on any website.

Formerly Known As
Demoxi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Epik.com
Primary Office
  • 155 108th Avenue North East
  • Suite 810
  • Bellevue, WA 98008
  • United States

+1 (425) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Identity.net’s full profile, request a free trial.

Identity.net Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 20-Jul-2007 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Identity.net Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Monster Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northwest Venture Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Identity.net Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Lawler Vice President, Products
Pascal Stolz Advisor

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Identity.net Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Tom Simpson Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »