Cabinetworks Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

Cabinetworks Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of kitchen and bath cabinets The company offers framed, frameless, and inset cabinetry products, cabinets and storage accessories, including kitchen organizers, mounting kits and decorative embellishments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Armstrong Cabinets, ACProducts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 4600 Arrowhead Drive
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48105
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000

Cabinetworks Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabinetworks Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabinetworks Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabinetworks Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of kitchen and bath cabinets The company offers framed, frameless, and inset cabinetry prod
Home Furnishings
Ann Arbor, MI
8,000 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000 00000000000
Princeton, MN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cabinetworks Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Princeton, MN 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cabinetworks Group Patents

Cabinetworks Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3118473-A1 Methods of reducing the adhesion of a maskant Pending 02-Nov-2018 000000000
EP-3873994-A1 Methods of reducing the adhesion of a maskant Pending 02-Nov-2018 000000000
US-20200140704-A1 Methods of reducing the adhesion of a maskant Pending 02-Nov-2018 000000000
CA-2832535-A1 Cabinet assembly and cabinet system Abandoned 12-Nov-2012 000000000
US-20140132129-A1 Cabinet assembly and cabinet system Abandoned 12-Nov-2012 A47B13/00 0
To view Cabinetworks Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Cabinetworks Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Barkhouse Chief Executive Officer
Larry Denbrock President & Chief Revenue Officer
Joe Durham Chief Financial Officer
Mark Trexler Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Rich Wiese Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cabinetworks Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cabinetworks Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Cabinetworks Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cabinetworks Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabinetworks Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabinetworks Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 18-Feb-2020 0000000000 000 Home Furnishings
00000 0000 00 15-Feb-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
000000 000000 04-Jun-2018 0000000000 Home Furnishings
00000000 0000 02-Apr-2018 0000000000 Building Products
Smart Cabinetry 21-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO 0000 Home Furnishings
To view Cabinetworks Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Cabinetworks Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Master WoodCraft Cabinetry Home Furnishings Marshall, TX 2008
00000 000000000 Home Furnishings New Paris, IN 0000
00000 000000000 Home Furnishings Ann Arbor, MI 0000
To view Cabinetworks Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »