PeopleKeep Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 4

PeopleKeep General Information

Description

Developer of an employee health benefits software designed to bring the benefits of individual health insurance to business owners and their employees. The company's software automates compliance and simplifies administrative tasks that ultimately empowers small businesses to reimburse employees for individual health insurance plans for annual savings, enabling employees to buy their own health insurance schemes while small businesses can use the new HRAs to assist their employees with out-of-pocket health insurance benefits and medical costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zane Benefits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 3267 East 3300 South
  • Suite 526
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84109
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

PeopleKeep Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeopleKeep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2019 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 06-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 03-Mar-2017 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 09-Jun-2015 $1.5M $4.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Sep-2007 $2.6M $2.6M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view PeopleKeep’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeopleKeep Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Prime 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Senior Pref 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 291,871 $0.001000 $2.35 $2.35 1x $2.35 1.64%
Seed 570,130 $0.001000 $2.35 $2.35 1x $2.35 3.21%
To view PeopleKeep’s complete cap table history, request access »

PeopleKeep Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an employee health benefits software designed to bring the benefits of individual health insurance to busin
Managed Care
Salt Lake City, UT
36 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 000000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PeopleKeep Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Picwell Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Corporation Draper, UT 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 00 000000&0
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

PeopleKeep Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victoria Hodgkins Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeopleKeep Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Dalton Wright Kickstart Seed Fund Board Member 000 0000
David Eastman Prospector Equity Capital Chairman 000 0000
Eric Morgan Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Zane Pilzer PeopleKeep Founder & Board Member 000 0000
W. Tozer Jr. PeopleKeep Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

PeopleKeep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeopleKeep Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Park City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kickstart Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Royal Street Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prospector Equity Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PeopleKeep’s complete investors history, request access »