LTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 401
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6560
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $37.07
  • (As of Friday Closing)

LTS General Information

Description

LTS Inc offers professional services to promote transformations and improvements of enterprise and their employee's work styles. Its service offerings include business consulting, information technology (IT) consulting, human resource (HR) consulting, business process modeling, outsourcing planning, data analysis, digital marketing, and cloud integration, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.lt-s.jp
Formerly Known As
LT Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango, Shinjuku-ku, Shinjuku 2-8-6 KDX Shinjuku
  • 286 Building 2F
  • Tokyo, 160-0022
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LTS Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.07 $34.51 $12.63 - $58.25 $153M 4.13M 55K $0.62

LTS Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 150,374 150,374 40,881 39,849
Revenue 52,028 52,028 34,769 27,066
EBITDA 4,528 4,528 3,007 2,647
Net Income 2,532 2,532 1,850 1,673
Total Assets 41,674 41,674 22,516 17,149
Total Debt 11,528 11,528 814 468
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LTS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroaki Kabashima Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Yoshiaki Yoshida Director
Takashi Koma Director, Business Administration
Sungil Lee Executive Vice President & Co-Founder
To view LTS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LTS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 23-Apr-2020 00 000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
To view LTS’s complete investments history, request access »