Coegin Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COEGIN
Stock Symbol

Coegin Pharma General Information

Description

Developer of small molecule therapeutics designed to treat chronic inflammatory diseases. The company's molecule therapeutics addresses inflammatory disorders and cancers that are not adequately treated with existing therapies, enabling patients to improve the quality of their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avexxin, GoldBlue AB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Medicon Village
  • 223 81 Lund
  • Sweden
+46 08-559 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coegin Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 51 51 355 524
EBITDA (1,099) (1,099) (1,536) (1,174)
Total Assets 3,189 3,189 2,438 2,439
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Coegin Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coegin Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coegin Pharma Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tore Duvold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tore Helgesen Chief Financial Officer
Berit Johansen Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Astrid Feuerherm Chief Scientific Officer
Peter Damsbo MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coegin Pharma Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Bo Anders Ljungqvist Self Board Member 000 0000
Erlend Skagseth Sarsia Seed Board Member 000 0000
Farzad Abdi-Dezfuli Ph.D Sarsia Seed Board Member 000 0000
Jan Erik Foss Leiv Eiriksson Nyskaping Board Member 000 0000
Niclas Lundqvist Coegin Pharma Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Coegin Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coegin Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coegin Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial