Berlon Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Berlon Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of skid steer buckets and attachments. The company offers highly durable and customized buckets and attachments for skid steers, tractor loaders, compact utility tractors, wheel loaders and telehandlers and provides mounting plates for agricultural, landscaping, snow removal, construction, commercial, municipal, and road contractor markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.berlon.com
Formerly Known As
Hustisford Machine Shop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 331 Riverview Drive
  • Hustisford, WI 53034
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berlon Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berlon Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berlon Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of skid steer buckets and attachments. The company offers highly durable and customized buc
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Hustisford, WI
000000000 -

0&0 0000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000 (000)
Marshfield, WI
000000000 -

000000 0

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000000000000000000
Plover, WI
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Berlon Industries Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
H&S Manufacturing Co Corporation Marshfield, WI 000000000 -
000000 0000000 Corporation Plover, WI
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Berlon Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Schickert Chief Executive Officer & President
William Depies Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Berlon Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berlon Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial