Kalibrate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Kalibrate General Information

Description

Provider of fuels pricing and retail network planning software and consulting services. The company's fuel pricing and network planning software products and related services optimize tactical pricing decisions for businesses selling to mass consumer markets enabling its customers to manage their networks of outlets to meet their strategic and profit-making objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KSS Fuels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 196 Deansgate
  • 1st Floor
  • Manchester M3 3WF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalibrate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalibrate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kalibrate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fuels pricing and retail network planning software and consulting services. The company's fuel pricing and n
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Manchester, United Kingdom
152 As of 2016
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cranberry Township, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chorley, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kalibrate Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prodigo Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Cranberry Township, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chorley, United Kingdom 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000 00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fargo, ND 000000&0
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 000000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Kalibrate Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Shaw Chief Executive Officer
Norris Lyons Chief Technology Officer
Ian Thompson Managing Director, Planning
Mark Hawtin Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kalibrate Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Kalibrate Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Kalibrate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kalibrate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalibrate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kalibrate Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 24-Feb-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
00000 000000000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000 0000 0000000 18-May-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
Market Planning Solutions 01-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Kalibrate’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kalibrate Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intalytics Business/Productivity Software Ann Arbor, MI 2007
00000 0000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Attleboro, MA 0000
00000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Mount Pleasant, SC 0000
To view Kalibrate’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »