Sync.ME Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Sync.ME General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to block unwanted phone calls. The company's application identifies unknown calls, blocks unwanted spam calls and telemarketers, enabling users to keep their phone safe with an automatically updated spam list and call identifier.

Contact Information

Website
www.sync.me
Formerly Known As
Smartsync
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 3076 Sir Francis Drake's Highway
  • P.O. Box 3463, Road Town
  • Tortola
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sync.ME Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2012 $4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sync.ME’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sync.ME Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile application designed to block unwanted phone calls. The company's application identifies unknown c
Application Software
Tortola, British Virgin Islands
000
0000000000 000

00000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
0000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000000000 00000000
Taipei, Taiwan
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sync.ME Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Contacts+ Corporate Backed or Acquired Palo Alto, CA 0 00.000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Taipei, Taiwan 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 000 00000000000 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
00000 (00000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Martigny, Switzerland 0 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Sync.ME Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Vinner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shlomo Unger Co-Founder, Partner & Director
To view Sync.ME’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sync.ME Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sync.ME’s complete investors history, request access »