A&M Captiva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

A&M Captiva General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment manager. The company offers asset management service, sale and leaseback transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Captiva Capital Management, Natixis Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hohe Bleichen 11
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A&M Captiva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A&M Captiva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A&M Captiva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A&M Captiva Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A&M Captiva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A&M Captiva Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 30-Sep-2013 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000
Captiva Capital Management (13 German Health Centres) 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000000 0000000
To view A&M Captiva’s complete investments history, request access »

A&M Captiva Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 30-Sep-2013 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0&0 0000000
Captiva Capital Management (13 German Health Centres) 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view A&M Captiva’s complete exits history, request access »