ProService Finteco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ProService Finteco General Information

Description

Operator of a transfer agency in the Polish market. The company's agency offers financial and professional support services such as accounting as well as advanced information technology support based on analysis of market needs and usage of effective operational practices, enabling clients to connect with distributors and financial institutions including investment funds, pension funds and insurance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProService Transfer Agency, BRE Agent Transferowy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • Ul. Konstruktorska 12A
  • Warsaw, 02-673
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProService Finteco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProService Finteco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProService Finteco Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paweł Sujecki President, Management Board & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Jan Kepa Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Emilia Guz Vice President, Management Board
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProService Finteco Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 0000 ProService Finteco Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Oaktree Capital Management Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Cornerstone Investment Management (Warsaw) Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Cornerstone Investment Management (Warsaw) Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 ProService Finteco Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

ProService Finteco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProService Finteco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProService Finteco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProService Finteco Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-May-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000ł 000
To view ProService Finteco’s complete investments history, request access »

ProService Finteco Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Financial Services Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000
To view ProService Finteco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »