Low Cost Travel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 345
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Low Cost Travel Group General Information

Description

Provider of travel plans and holiday package. The company provides accommodation and packaged holidays to customers in eight international countries by giving them flexibility on a wide choice of quality hotels and holidays.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sparkash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Information Services (B2C)
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Spectrum House
  • Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick, West Sussex
  • London RH6 0LG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Low Cost Travel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 15-Jul-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Low Cost Travel Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Low Cost Travel Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Evans Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Salman Rasool Group Finance Director
Claire Trevis Group Operations Director
Charlie Evans New Business Development Manager
Mark Nisbet Vice President of Purchasing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Low Cost Travel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial