Televero Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Televero Health General Information

Description

Developer of platform designed to offer an application for patient care. The company's platform creates mobile applications that monitors patients' health ensuring reduced re-admissions, improving the quality of care being provided and helps them to connect with the care team virtually anytime, enabling patients to stay motivated and take good care of themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waldo Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2201 West Courtyard Drive
  • Suite 2-225
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Televero Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Televero Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Televero Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Televero Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Televero Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial