GoNow Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

GoNow Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of reprogrammable magnetic stripe card that communicates with an eWallet on a mobile phone via near field communications. The company's card can be programmed to become any credit, debit, gift or loyalty card in an eWallet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Life Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Retail
Acquirer
Ciright One
Primary Office
  • 333 East City Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoNow Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 29-Sep-2015 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 20-Nov-2012 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
To view GoNow Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoNow Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Fridman Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
Joseph O'Neill Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoNow Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoNow Technologies Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Littauer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boynton Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Casabona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investors Collaborative Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »