Chase Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CML
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Chase Mining General Information

Description

Chase Mining Corp Ltd is a mineral development and exploration company with projects in Canada and Australia. It has maintained its focus on progressing its two-pronged asset base approach, namely the Zeus Nickel-Copper-Platinum Group Elements and Gold projects in Quebec, Canada and the Torrington Topaz and Tungsten project in New South Wales, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TopTung
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 15505
  • City East, Queensland 4002
  • Australia
+61 0439 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chase Mining Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $4.79M 370M 2.87M

Chase Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 3,982 4,927 1,413 972
EBITDA (816) (557) (602)
Net Income (816) (523) (552)
Total Assets 6,261 5,676 4,678
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Chase Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Mining Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suzanne Yeates Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Leon Pretorius Ph.D Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chase Mining Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Chase Mining Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Chase Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Mining Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 06-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Chase Mining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »