Alsbridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 5

Alsbridge General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven benchmarking, outsourcing consulting and network advisory services. The company offers services such as benchmarking, strategy and business case, contract negotiation, transformation management, vendor management, telecom expense management, network transformation and wireless optimization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trowbridge Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alsbridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alsbridge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data-driven benchmarking, outsourcing consulting and network advisory services. The company offers services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
280 As of 2016
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 00

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Henderson, NV
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alsbridge Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Key Performance Ideas Private Equity-Backed Henderson, NV 00 000000000000
000000 0000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 0 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000000000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Alsbridge Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dieter Thompson Board Member & President
Jeff Seabloom Chief Revenue Officer
Rod Dunlap Director, RPA
David Snell Senior Director
Dom Bower Senior Director
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alsbridge Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Alsbridge Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Alsbridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alsbridge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alsbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alsbridge Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 08-Apr-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000000 0000 27-Nov-2012 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
00000000000 0 21-Mar-2011 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000000
00000000 0000 11-Jan-2010 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
Nautilus Advisors 31-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Alsbridge’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Alsbridge Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Accomplished Sourcing Consulting Services (B2B) Swansea, United Kingdom 2010
00000000000 000000 Information Services (B2C) Dallas, TX 0000
To view Alsbridge’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »