LungLife AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

LungLife AI General Information

Description

Developer of cancer diagnostic technologies designed to transform cancer treatment through the molecular analysis of cancer biomarkers in blood. The company's technologies offer genomic analysis of tumor cells from whole blood and maximize downstream process utility and make real-time molecular data analysis, enabling cancer researchers to move beyond their descriptive understanding of circulating tumor cells.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cynvenio, Cynvenio Biosystems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 2545 West Hillcrest Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

LungLife AI Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LungLife AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 25-May-2021 $10.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2020 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 04-Jun-2015 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2014 000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Nov-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Nov-2012 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 31-Jul-2012 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 29-Nov-2011 $1.97M $3.94M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 11-Jan-2010 $1.97M $1.97M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view LungLife AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LungLife AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LungLife AI’s complete cap table history, request access »

LungLife AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cancer diagnostic technologies designed to transform cancer treatment through the molecular analysis of can
Diagnostic Equipment
Thousand Oaks, CA
10 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000 000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
0000000000 000000000
Irvine, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LungLife AI Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epic Sciences Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Irvine, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beverly, MA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Billerica, MA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

LungLife AI Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Pagano Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer, Interim Chief Executive Officer, Vice President, Research & Development & Board Member
Alan Heeger Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

LungLife AI Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Heeger Ph.D LungLife AI Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Stuffblefie LungLife AI Board Member 000 0000
Frederick Gluck Self Board Member 000 0000
James McCullough Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Kob LungLife AI Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

LungLife AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LungLife AI Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Greenwoods Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Petote Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Livzon Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Syno Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Cancer Institute Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »