Choxi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Choxi General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform. The company's shopping platform provides online deals on branded apparel and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.choxi.com
Formerly Known As
Nomorerack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
jClub
Primary Office
  • 381 Park Avenue South
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Choxi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jun-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-Jan-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Oct-2013 $40M $52M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Nov-2012 $12M $12M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Choxi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Choxi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Choxi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Choxi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online shopping platform. The company's shopping platform provides online deals on branded apparel and ac
Internet Retail
New York, NY
96 As of 2015
0000
000000&0

00000 00

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000 000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Choxi Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Touch Of Modern Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000 000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 000000&0
0000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Choxi Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Sullivan Chief Financial Officer
Vipesh Agarwal Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Melina Ash Co-Founder & Chief Merchandising Officer
Irrum Doss Co-Founder & Chief Sales Officer
Cliff Schneider Executive Vice President, Startegy & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Choxi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Deepak Agarwal Choxi Co-Founder & Board of Director 000 0000
Vipesh Agarwal Choxi Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Choxi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Choxi Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HTV Industries Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Choxi’s complete investors history, request access »