Sphere (TMT) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sphere (TMT) General Information

Description

Provider of image publishing platform designed to create beautiful and HDR pictures. The company's image publishing platform provides the apps and tech to create beautiful, HDR spheres, enabling users to click 360-degree images, upload and manage them online, and display and distribute the images through the platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TourWrist
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 633 Battery Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sphere (TMT) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Dec-2012 $1.75M $1.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 14-Nov-2012 $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sphere (TMT)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sphere (TMT) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Sphere (TMT)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sphere (TMT) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Rohacz Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sphere (TMT) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial