China Financial Services Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 346
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00605
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.22
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

China Financial Services Holdings General Information

Description

China Financial Services Holdings Ltd is a non-bank financial service provider. The company is involved in providing customized financial services and solutions to small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs). It is primarily engaged in the direct loan, financial guarantee and financial advisory businesses. The company finances its direct loan services using its own capital. In view of helping SMEs to obtain a loan from financial institutions, the company provides financial guarantee services through its financial guarantee company. Geographically, it has operations in Hong Kong, China, and the United Kingdom. Most of the group's revenue is generated from China.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfsh.com.hk
Formerly Known As
K.P.I. Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 2/F, HuaAo Centre, 31 Zi Zhu Yuan Road
  • Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Financial Services Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.24 $0.18 - $0.77 $45.8M 209M 32.4K $0.07

China Financial Services Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 162,373 353,060 518,243 522,724
Revenue 85,732 99,098 105,818 94,338
EBITDA 28,699 42,601 55,159 64,427
Net Income 14,681 23,284 34,503 36,787
Total Assets 709,167 768,168 789,449 815,496
Total Debt 117,481 150,267 219,443 274,726
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Financial Services Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhang Min Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

China Financial Services Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Financial Services Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 0000 0000 30-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Consumer Finance
To view China Financial Services Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »