Akdeniz Chemson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Akdeniz Chemson General Information

Description

Manufactures of PVC additives & specialty chemicals based in Turkey. The company specializes in additives used for producing PVC based window profiles, pipes, injection products, cable isolators, coating and faux leather.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akdeniz Kimya
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Kemalpaşa OSB Mah.
  • Kemalpaşa Asfaltı Cad. No: 45
  • 35735 İzmir
  • Turkey
+90 (0232) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akdeniz Chemson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akdeniz Chemson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akdeniz Chemson Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eren Dik Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Mehmet Calik Chief Financial Officer
To view Akdeniz Chemson’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Akdeniz Chemson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Akdeniz Chemson Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akdeniz Chemson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial